MEMORANDUM AND ORDER
[…] * * * * * *
(4) The following are types of information that will not be released:
* # * * *
(a) Matters specifically exempted from disclosure by other statutes.
(b) Trade secrets and commercial or financial information obtained from any person as privileged or confidential.
(c) Interagency and intra-agency memorandums and letters which would not be available by law to a private individual in litigation with the Department of Defense or any agency of the Department.
. 18 U.S.C. § 1905 states, in pertinent part:
Whoever, being an officer or employer of the United States or of any department or agency thereof, publishes, divulges, discloses, or makes known in any manner or to any extent not authorized by law any information coming to him in the course of his employment or official duties . . . shall be fined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned not more than one year ....
. The party from whom discovery is sought may file a request in this Court for a protective order, pursuant to Fed.R.Civ.P. 26(c)(7).