Michaelson v. Walter Laev, Inc.
[…] 3. An injunction forbidding the state officer defendant Karns from issuing a new certificate of title for the Michael-son auto to Laev pursuant to Wis.Stats. §§ 342.18(2) and (4) (a). Section 342.18(2) reads in pertinent part as follows:

“The division, upon receipt of an application for a new certificate of title by a transferee other than by vol*298untary transfer, with proof of the transfer, the required fee and any other documents required by law, shall issue a new certificate of title in the name of the transferee as owner. -X- * *

4. Money damages.