Under Section 11 of the National Labor Relations Act, 29 U.S.C.A. § 161, we find the following language:
“For the purpose of all hearings and investigations, which, in the opinion of the Board, are necessary and proper for the exercise of the powers vested in it by section 9 and section 10 [sections 159 and 160 of this title]—