Natural Resources Defense Council, Inc. v. Securities & Exchange Commission
[…] By the Commission.

Ronald F. Hunt Secretary

. J. Simon, C. Powers, & J. Gunnemann, The Ethical Investor: Universities and Corporate Responsibility (1972).

. This remand is appropriate at this stage of litigation since none of the four genuine issues of fact, which the SEC claims remain in this suit, are material to the issue of procedural compliance with the Administrative Procedure Act.

. NEPA § 103, 42 U.S.C. § 4333, provides:

“All agencies of the Federal Government shall review their present statutory authority, administrative regulations, and current policies and procedures for the purpose of determining whether there are any deficiencies or inconsistencies therein which prohibit full compliance with the purposes and provisions of this Act and shall propose to the President not later than July 1, 1971, such measures as may be necessary to bring their authority and *694policies into conformity with the intent, purposes, and procedures set forth in this Act.”

. The SBC has now reported to the CEQ. See Exhibit A in the SEC’s Memorandum in Opposition to Plaintiffs’ Motion for Summary Judgment (filed 1 April 1974).

. See Appendix B to this Opinion.

. See Appendix 0 to this Opinion.