A review of the record reveals conflicting testimony on this point, and a court may properly give more weight to one party's evidence than to the other party's evidence. In re the Marriage of Rolfe (1985), 216 Mont. 39, 699 P.2d 79. It was not error for the court to find that Rhonda provided Joel's primary care, and to apply the above presumption to that finding. Kevin also contends that the court failed to address 5 40-4- 212 (1) (e) , MCA, one of the "best interest" factors which requires a court to consider "the mental and physical health of all individuals involved," and § 40-4-212(l) (g), MCA, which requires a 8 court to consider "chemical dependency, as defined in 53-24-103, or chemical abuse on the part of either parent." Kevin's contention is based on the court's failure to make specific findings as to these "best interest" factors.