Matter of C.S.
[…] Again, we will not find error in a procedure in which the appellant acquiesced or participated. Peterson, 862 P.2d at 413. The mother's counsel elicited testimony from both the foster father and the DFS caseworker to the same effect as the testimony about which she now complains. We conclude that the objection made under this issue has been waived. IV Did the District Court err in terminating the mother's parental rights? Section 41-3-609(l) (c), MCA (19931, provides: (1) The court may order a termination of the parent- child legal relationship upon a finding that any of the following circumstances exist: (cl the child is an adjudicated youth in need of care and both of the following exist: (i) an appropriate treatment plan that has been approved by the court has not been complied with by the parents or has not been successful; and (ii) the conduct or condition of the parents rendering them unfit