concurs.
[…] The majority opinion calls attention to the fact that the amendment to section 7, passed in 1921, requires that “in the case of the Sanitary District of Chicago, beginning with the year 1925, some efficient method of treating sewage other than by water dilution shall be annually provided to create an effluent thereof, * * * which shall be adequate to care for a population of not less than 300,000, until at least 60 per centum of the present population of the Sanitary District of Chicago has been provided for,” and the opinion then states that this shows that “the primary purpose of the Act was the disposition of sewage since it was based on human population,” and, therefore, the matter of taking care of trade wastes is not involved, “except such trade wastes as may be designated as sewage.”