MEMORANDUM
[…] The Court finds that the confession was voluntarily given and was properly admitted into evidence. See United States v. Davis, 532 F.2d 22, 26 (7th Cir. 1976).
Accordingly, defendant’s motion for a new trial and/or judgment of acquittal will be denied and the attached Order is entered:
ORDER
AND NOW, this 21 day of September, 1977, upon consideration of defendant’s motion for a new trial and/or judgment of acquittal, it is hereby ORDERED that said motion is DENIED.
. 18 U.S.C. § 911 provides:
Whoever falsely and willfully represents himself to be a citizen of the United States shall be fined not more than $1,000 or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.
. Fed.R.Crim.P. 29(c).