*946MEMORANDUM AND OPINION
[…] Defendant therefore respectfully shows that this court must and should dismiss this lawsuit summarily.
MASCO MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS, INC.
[s] Manuel Salinas, President
cc: Albert H. Carter,
Plaintiff
. Section 1915 of Title 28, United States Code, provides in pertinent part:
“(a) Any court of the United States may authorize the commencement, prosecution or defense of any suit, action or proceeding, civil or criminal, or appeal therein, without prepayment of fees and costs or security therefor, by a person who makes affidavit that he is unable to pay such costs or give security therefor. Such affidavit shall state the nature of the action, defense or appeal and affiant’s belief that he is entitled to redress.”
“(d) The court may request an attorney to represent any such person unable to employ counsel and may dismiss the case if the allegation of poverty is untrue, or if satisfied that the action is frivolous or malicious.”