Marriage of Kelleher
[…] Therefore, we do not need to review the threshold "change in circumstance" requirement of this section and simply note that Robert met this requirement. ¶15 After finding a change in the circumstances of the child, § 40-4-219, MCA, allows the court to amend the parenting plan if "the amendment is necessary to serve the best interest of the child." To determine the child's best interest, the court may consider the criteria in § 40-4-212, MCA. Section 40-4-212, MCA, requires that "the court shall determine the parenting plan in accordance with the best interest of the child. The court shall consider all relevant parenting factors . . . ." While no specific statutory factors were listed by the District Court in this case, the factors listed in § 40-4-212, MCA, that are relevant to this case include: (a) the wishes of the child's parent or parents; (b) the wishes of the child; (c) the interaction and interrelationship of the