Williams v. O'Neill
[…] Accordingly, the action is dismissed without prejudice to the plaintiffs’ constitutional claims. SO ORDERED.

. Mr. Williams is the defendant in a paternity action instituted by Yvonne Hines in the Connecticut Superior Court for Geographical Area 14, at Hartford, Docket No. CV14-7912 *915100947. Mr. Santiago is the defendant in a paternity action instituted by Awilda Torres in the Connecticut Superior Court for Geographical Area 7, at Meriden, Docket No. CV7-80126080. Neither case has gone to trial as of the date of this Ruling.

. Section 46b-160 provides in pertinent part: "... In cases involving public assistance recipients the petition shall also be served upon the attorney general who shall be and remain a party to any paternity proceeding and to any proceedings after judgment in such action ... . ”

. See Huffman v. Pursue, 420 U.S. 592, 606 and n. 18 (opinion of the court), and 615-617, 95 S.Ct. 1200, 1209, and n.18, and 1213-14, 43 L.Ed.2d 482 (Brennan, J., dissenting). See also Justice Brennan’s dissents in Juidice v.