MEMORANDUM
[…] . T.C.A. § 28-3-109 declares:
(a) The following actions shall be commenced within six (6) years after the cause of action accrued:
(3) Actions on contracts not otherwise expressly provided for.
. T.C.A. § 28-3-105 states in pertinent part: The following actions shall be commenced within three (3) years from the accruing of the cause of action:
(1) Actions for injuries to personal or real property.
. For example, in DeArroyo v.