The decision of the Tax Court is reversed, and the matters are remanded to that court for further proceedings consistent with this opinion.
. In his brief before the Tax Court the Commissioner stated “The tax consequences of any separate property payments prior to marriage * * * have been ignored on a de minimis basis.”
. 26 U.S.C. § 2033: “The value of the gross estate shall include the value of all property * * * to the extent of the interest therein of the decedent at the time of his death.”
26 U.S.C. § 2042: “Proceeds of life insurance. The value of the gross estate shall include the value of all property- — •
sic * * * Hi