OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] These purchases of fluid milk ■which represented approximately one-fourth of Lewes’s total milk purchases during the five year period, were made with minor exceptions, at prices substantially below the blend prices required by the Order. Milk purchased from another handler is not subject to the full regulation provisions to which Lewes objects and until August 1964 such purchases were not subject to any federal or state regulation. Since then, a compensatory payment has been required by the Order with regard to such purchases.
. 260 F.Supp. at 926.
. 7 U.S.C. § 608c (5) provides in pertinent part:
“(5) In the case of milk and its products, orders issued pursuant to this section, shall contain one or more of the following terms and conditions, and (except as provided in subsection (7) of this section) no others:
“(A) Classifying milk in accordance with the form in which or the purpose for which it is used, and fixing, or providing a method for fixing, minimum prices for each such use classification. which all handlers shall pay, and the time when payments shall be made, for milk purchased from producers or associations of producers. Such prices shall be uniform as to all handlers, subject only to adjustments for (1) volume, market, and production differentials customarily applied by the handlers subject to such order, (2) the grade or quality of the milk purchased, and (3) the locations at which delivery of such milk, or any use classification thereof, is made to such handlers.
“(B) Providing:
“(i) for the payment to all producers and associations of producers delivering *318milk to the same handler of uniform prices for all milk delivered by them: * * *
“(ii) for the payment to all producers and associations of producers delivering milk to all handlers of uniform prices for all milk so delivered, irrespective of the uses made of such milk by the individual handler to whom it is delivered; * *
. 260 F.Supp. at 928.
. Id.
. Id.
. United States v. Mills, 315 F.2d 828, 838.
. 7 U.S.O. § 602.
. Ideal Farms, Inc. v. Benson, 288 F.2d 608, 615 (3 Cir. 1961), cert. den., 372 U.S. 965, 83 S.Ct. 1087, 10 L.Ed.2d 128 (1963); Queensboro Farm Products, Inc v.