OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Since February 1963, however, Lewes has paid its producers only the minimum blend price required by the Order. Pursuant to an order of the District Court, all payments due from appel-lees to the producer-settlement fund have been paid each month into the court’s registry pending the outcome of this litigation. As of June 1, 1967, Lewes Dairy has deposited $261,508.66; Holly brook Dairy has paid $18,236.64 and is charged with owing an additional $45,574.85.
. 7 U.S.C. § 608c (5) (G) :
“No marketing agreement or order applicable to milk and its products in any marketing area shall prohibit or in any manner limit, in the case of the products of milk, the marketing in that area of any milk or product thereof produced in any production area in the United States.”
. 370 U.S. at 82, 82 S.Ct. at 1172.
. 370 U.S. at 99, 82 S.Ct. at 1181.
. The Supreme Court intimated in Lehigh Valley that a marketing order which invoked a rate of compensatory payments which merely placed non-pool (unregulated) handlers on a par with pool (regulated) handlers would not be a trade barrier. See 370 U.S. at 98 and 87, n. 13, 82 S.Ct. at 1180 and 1174.
. 253 F.Supp. 80 (D.N.J.1965).
. ' Id. at.86.
. 370 U.S. at 86, 82 S.Ct. at 1174.
. 176 F.2d 332 (3 Cir.), cert. denied, 338 U.S. 905, 70 S.Ct. 307, 94 L.Ed. 557 (1949).
. 260 F.Supp. at 927.
. 7 U.S.C. § 608c(15) (A) provides:
“Any handler subject to an order may ■ file a written petition with the Secretary of Agriculture, stating that any such order or any provision of any such order or any obligation imposed in connection therewith is not in accordance with law and praying for a modification thereof or to be exempted therefrom. He shall thereupon he given an opportunity for a hearing upon such petition, in accordance with regulations made by the Secretary of Agriculture, with the approval of the President. After such hearing, the Secretary shall make a ruling upon the prayer of such petition which shall be final, if in accordance with law.” (Emphasis added.)
. 5 U.S.C. § 706. United States v. Mills, 315 F.2d 828 (4 Cir. 1963); Wawa Dairy Farms, Inc. v. Wickard, 149 F.2d 860 (3 Cir. 1945); Queensboro Farm Products, Inc. v. Wickard, 137 F.2d 969 (2 Cir. 1943).
. Windham Creamery, Inc. v.