We find these contentions meritorious and convi
[…] For the foregoing reasons, defendants’ motion for summary judgment must be granted and judgment entered for defendants.
. Since defendants’ contentions now before us are based upon subsequent events, they are not foreclosed for failure to raise them, as required by Rule 12(g) FRCP, simultaneously with the matters raised by the previous motion to dismiss.
. The Act of October 31, 1978, 92 Stat. 2090, added to the definition of a “corporation” entitled to receive funding from HUD the language of 12 U.S.C. 1701q(d)(2)(B) providing that the corporation must be a non-profit incorporated private institution or foundation “which has a governing board (i) the membership of which is selected in a manner to assure that there is significant representation of the views of the community in which such project is located, and (ii) which is responsible for the operation of the housing project assisted under this section ...”