Alabama Electric Cooperative, Inc. v. United States
[…] The defendants contend by their motions to dismiss that this court is without jurisdiction to consider the plaintiffs’ request for declaratory relief. The statutory provision governing judicial review of ICC actions is 28 U.S.C.A. § 2321(a),6 which provides:

Except as otherwise provided by an Act of Congress, a proceeding to enjoin or suspend, in whole or in part, a rule, regulation, or order of the Interstate Commerce Commission shall be brought in the court of appeals as provided by and in the manner prescribed in chapter 158 of the title.

And 28 U.S.C.A. § 2342 of chapter 158 provides in part:

The court of appeals ... has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend *30(in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of—
******