OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] O’Brien v. AVCO Corp. (2d Cir. 1969) ; Lester v. McFaddon, 415 B\2d 1101 (4th Cir. 1969). See also Dougherty v. Oberg, 297 F.Supp. 635 (D.Minn.1969).
. Under Pennsylvania law, decedent’s parents are the only parties entitled to share in his estate, Intestate Act of 1947, 20 P.S. § 1.3 (1950), and the only parties entitled to recover under the wrongful death act, 12 P.S. § 1602 (1953).
. Appellees Brooks and Pennsylvania Electric Company subsequently joined Shall-way Outdoor Advertising Company as a third party defendant. Shallway is not involved in this appeal.
. Section 1359 provides:
A district court shall not have jurisdiction of a civil action in which any party, by assignment or otherwise, has been improperly or collusively made or joined to invoke the jurisdiction of such court.
. See discusson on page 8, infra.