Ramapo Bank v. Camp
[…] The branch application was approved in March 1969, and the branch was opened in May 1969.

. Section 30 provides in pertinent part:

“* * * Any national banking association, with the approval of the Comptroller of the Currency, may change the location of the main office of such association to any other location outside the limits of the city, town, or village in which it is located, but not more than thirty miles distant, by the vote of the shareholders owning two-thirds of the stock of such association. He H« Hi »

. Section 36(e) (2) provides the following:

“(c) A notional banking association may, with the approval of the Comptroller of the Currency, establish and operate new branches: * * * (2) at any point within the State in which said association is situated, if such establishment and operation are at the time authorized to State banks by the statute law of the State in question by language specifically granting such authority affirmatively and not merely by implication or recognition, and subject to the restrictions as to location imposed by the law of the State on State banks. * * *” (emphasis supplied).

. N.J.S.A. 17:9A-19(B) (3) contains the following language: