OPINION ON LIABILITY PHASE AFTER NON-JURY TRIAL
[…] 4. The papers in NLRB Case Nos. 2-CC-1734 and 2-CD-656 are admissible.
5. Exhibit 15 is admissible.
6. Exhibit 16 is admissible.
7. Exhibits 20 and 21 are admissible.
8. Exhibits 24, 42-44 are admissible.
9. The testimony as to the oral statements of Squillante and “Mullandro” is admissible.
The additional evidentiary issues raised by defendant, who objected to any testimony by witness Kinsella and other testimony admitted concerning plaintiff’s claimed lost sales, are deemed moot in view of the Court’s findings as to lack of causation.
. Section 303 of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 187, provides:
(a) It shall be unlawful, for the purpose of this section only, in an industry or activity affecting commerce, for any labor organization to engage in any activity or conduct defined as an unfair labor practice in section 158(b)(4) of this title.
(b) Whoever shall be injured in his business or property by reason or (sic) any violation of subsection (a) of this section may sue therefor in any district court of the United States subject to the limitations and provisions of section 185 of this title without respect to the amount in controversy, or in any other court having jurisdiction of the parties, and shall recover the damages by him sustained and the cost of the suit.
. Section 8(b)(4) of the Act, 29 U.S.C. § 158, in relevant part, makes it an unfair labor practice for a union or its agents—