Judge Gibbons, joined by one other member of the court, dissented. Thus, the court’s holding is simply that § 2515, properly interpreted, precluded a finding of contempt in the situation presented by that case. Five judges accepted that proposition.
. See, e. g., S.Rep.No.1097, U.S.Code, Cong. & Ad.News, 90th Cong., 2d Sess. p. 2156 (1968) ; Act of June 19, 1968, Pub.L. 90-351 § 802(d) 82 Stat. 212, quoted at 18 U.S.C. at 1168 (1970) (Congressional findings).
. S.Rep.No.1097, 90th Cong., 2d Sess., 1968 U.S.Code, Cong. & Ad.News p. 2185 (“The provision must, of course, be read in light of section 2518(10) (a) * * * which defines the class entitled to make a motion to suppress.”), p. 2195 (“This provision [§ 2518(10) (a)] must be read in connection with sections 2515 and 2517 * * * which it limits.”)
. “‘[Ajggrieved person’ means a person who was a party to any intercepted wire or oral communication or a person against whom the interception was directed.” 18 U.S.C. § 2510(11) (1970). Cf. Alderman v. United States, 394 U.S. 165, 171-176, 89 S.Ct. 961, 22 L.Ed.2d 176 (1969).
. 450 F.2d at 219: