. “Whenever any wire or oral communication has been intercepted, no part of the contents of such communication and no evidence derived therefrom may be received in evidence in any trial, hearing, or other proceeding in or before any court [or] grand jury * * * if the disclosure of that information would be in violation of this chapter.” 18 U.S.C. § 2515 (1970).
. “(a) In any trial, hearing, or other proceeding in or before any court, grand jury * * * or other authority of the United States — (1) upon a claim by a party aggrieved that evidence is inadmissible because it is the primary product of an unlawful act or because it was obtained by the exploitation of an unlawful act, the opponent of the claim shall affirm or deny the occurrence of the alleged unlawful act * * * ” 18 U.S.O.