North American Leisure Corp. v. A & B Duplicators, Ltd.
[…] This determination as well as the question as to the interest of the Bank may be further remanded to the Referee in the event that the court below determines that there are further issues of fact which have to be determined in light of the legal positions taken by the parties on this question.

Affirmed in part, reversed in part and remanded.

. Throughout these proceedings both parent and subsidiary, although apparently separate entities, have been considered as one and for the purposes of this appeal there is no point in distinguishing one from the other.

. N.Y. Lien Law § 180 (McKinney’s Consol.Laws. e. 33 Supp.1972) provides:

A person who makes, alters, repairs or performs work or services of any nature and description upon, or in any way enhances the value of an article of personal property, at the request or with the consent of the owner, has a lien on such article, while lawfully in possession thereof, for his reasonable charges for the work done and materials furnished, and may retain possession thereof until such charges are paid.

. Although the sales-service dichotomy analyzed in Perlmutter and the cases cited therein were decided under the gales Act, it has not been suggested that the Uniform Commercial Code affects the result, gee New York Annotations to N.Y.U.C.C. § 2-314 (McKinney 1964). But cf.