North American Leisure Corp. v. A & B Duplicators, Ltd.
[…] But cf. Comment, Sale of Goods in Service-Predominated Transactions, 37 Fordham L.Rev. 115, 117 (1968). These comments relate primarily to the question of whether or not a warranty accompanies the incidental sale of some goods in a service contract, which is not at issue here.

. NAL’s own petition on May 15; 1970 for a turnover before the Referee characterizes the agreement with A&B as one “under the terms of which A&B and Bell agreed to manufacture tapes and cassettes for petitioner.”

. N.Y. Lien Law § 200 (McKinney Supp. 1972) provides:

A lien against personal property, other than the lien of a warehouseman pursuant to section 7-209 of the uniform commercial code, the lien of a carrier pursuant to section 7-307 of the uniform commercial code, a security interest in goods and the lien of a keeper of a hotel, apartment hotel, inn, boarding-house or lodging-house, except an immigrant lodging-house, if in the legal possession of the lienor, may be satisfied by the sale of such property according to the provisions of this article.