. These standards are a compilation from previous decisions. United States v. Knott, 298 U.S. 544, 56 S.Ct. 902, 80 L.Ed. 1321 (1936) (identity of lienor) ; United States v. Waddill, Holand & Flinn, Inc., 323 U.S. 353, 65 S.Ct. 304, 89 L.Ed. 294 (1945) and Gordon v. Campbell, 329 U.S. 362, 67 S.Ct. 340, 91 L.Ed. 348 (1946) (property subject to the lien) ; United States v. Waddill, Holland & Flinn, Inc., supra and United States v. Texas, 314 U.S. 480, 62 S.Ct. 350, 86 L.Ed. 356 (1941) (the amount of the lien).
. Mo.Rev.Stat. § 513.085 (1969) in part reads, “No execution prior to the levy thereof shall be a lien on any goods, chattels or other personal property. ...”
. In fact, United States v. Liverpool & London & Globe Ins. Co., Ltd., 348 U.S. 215, 75 S.Ct. 247, 99 L.Ed. 268 (1955), would control, and this in fact would be true under Missouri law.