concurring in the result of reversal but dissenting from the remedy upon remand.
[…] Borak, 377 U.S. 426, 431-432, 84 S.Ct. 1555, 12 L.Ed.2d 423 (1964).
. Bruce’s Juices, Inc. v. American Can Co., 330 U.S. 743, 751-752, 67 S.Ct. 1015, 91 L.Ed. 1219 (1947) (Robinson-Patman Act); Radovich v. National Football League, 352 U.S. 445, 453-454, 77 S.Ct. 390, 1 L.Ed.2d 456 (1957) (Sherman Act); Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Co. v. New Jersey. Wood Finishing C.o., 381 U.S. 311, 318-319, 85 S.Ct. 1473, 14 L.Ed.2d 405 (1965) (Clayton Act).
. Section 16 of the Clayton Act (15 U. S.C. § 26) provides that “any person . shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief, ...” and Section 15 (15 U.S.C. § 25) which covers equitable actions by the United States provides that “proceedings may be by way of petition . . . prayjng that such violation shall be enjoined or otherwise prohibited.” Judge Learned Hand held in Graves v. Cambria Steel Co., 298 F. 761 (S.D.N.Y.1924) that the difference in language permitted dissolution or divestiture in a government action but not in a private action.