concurring in the result of reversal but dissenting from the remedy upon remand.
[…] . J. I. Case Company v. Borak, 377 U.S. 426, 431-432, 84 S.Ct. 1555, 12 L.Ed.2d 423 (1964).
. Bruce’s Juices, Inc. v. American Can Co., 330 U.S. 743, 751-752, 67 S.Ct. 1015, 91 L.Ed. 1219 (1947) (Robinson-Patman Act); Radovich v. National Football League, 352 U.S. 445, 453-454, 77 S.Ct. 390, 1 L.Ed.2d 456 (1957) (Sherman Act); Minnesota Mining & Manufacturing Co. v. New Jersey. Wood Finishing C.o., 381 U.S. 311, 318-319, 85 S.Ct. 1473, 14 L.Ed.2d 405 (1965) (Clayton Act).
. Section 16 of the Clayton Act (15 U. S.C. § 26) provides that “any person . shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief, ...” and Section 15 (15 U.S.C. § 25) which covers equitable actions by the United States provides that “proceedings may be by way of petition . . . prayjng that such violation shall be enjoined or otherwise prohibited.” Judge Learned Hand held in Graves v.