The parties have stipulated as follows, without thereby conceding relevancy or materiality of such facts:
[…] Ms. Maminta was escorted off the property by armed Klansmen. Approximately six State troopers and an equal number of Deputy Sheriffs were stationed around the perimeter of the property in their usual fashion to assist with traffic control and to maintain the peace. Consistent with previous practice, no State trooper nor Deputy Sheriff intervened to prevent the exclusion of Ms. Maminta. The property in question was private property, an eleven (11) acre farmette owned by the father of the permittee.
12. Under the Maryland Constitution, Article IV, § 44, the sheriff of each county is elected by the voters for a term of four years “to exercise such powers and perform such duties as now or may hereafter be fixed by law.”
13. The parties stipulate to the truth and accuracy of all the facts contained herein and the allegations contained in the Affidavits in support of Plaintiffs’ cross-Motion for Summary Judgment. However, no party concedes the relevancy or materiality of these facts.
(Emphases added).