OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] It is provided in 15 U.S.C. § 15 that:
“Any person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefor. ...” Section 26 of 15 U.S.C. reads:
“Any person, firm, corporation, or association shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief . . . against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws. . . ”
In regard to the allegation that the members of the Unions have lost the right to work and earn wages, the District Court held that the Unions have no justiciable interest in competition in the construction industry of Western Pennsylvania.