OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] Immunity is conferred by the Norris-LaGuardia Act § 4, 29 U.S.C. § 104:
Ҥ 104. Enumeration of specific acts not subject to restraining orders or injunctions
“No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of any labor dispute . from doing, whether singly or in concert, any of the following acts:
* * * *
“(b) Becoming or remaining a member of any labor organization or of any employer organization, . . . ”
Also under the Clayton Act, § 6, 15 U.S.C. § 17:
“17. Antitrust laws not applicable to labor organizations.
“The labor of a human being is not a commodity or article of commerce. Nothing contained in the antitrust laws shall be construed to forbid the existence and operation of labor . . . organizations, instituted for the purposes of mutual help ... or to forbid or restrain individual members of such organizations from lawfully carrying out the legitimate objects thereof; nor shall such organizations, or the members thereof, be held or construed to be illegal combinations or conspiracies in restraint of trade, under the antitrust laws.”
. After the trial, “[t]he trial court found no evidence to sustain Jewel’s conspiracy claim and this finding was not disturbed by the Court of Appeals.” 381 U.S. at 688, 85 S.Ct. at 1601.