OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] “Further, through this unlawful conspiracy, scheme and illegal combination, the members of Plaintiff Unions have been unlawfully denied the right to work and earn wages on the building and construction industry jobs obtained by the members of the defendant Association by reason of their unlawful competitive advantage thus obtained over employers operating under bona fide collective bargain*394ing agreements with the plaintiff Unions.” 15
It is provided in 15 U.S.C. § 15 that:
“Any person who shall be injured in his business or property by reason of anything forbidden in the antitrust laws may sue therefor. ...” Section 26 of 15 U.S.C. reads:
“Any person, firm, corporation, or association shall be entitled to sue for and have injunctive relief . . . against threatened loss or damage by a violation of the antitrust laws. . . ”