OPINION OF THE COURT
[…] . 381 U.S. at p. 665, 85 S.Ct. at 1591.
. So much of the statutes pertaining to antitrust and to acts providing immunity therefrom as are pertinent to this case are as follows: Sherman Act, §§ 1 and 2, 15 U.S.C. §§ 1 and 2; Clayton Act, § 4, 15 U.S.C. § 15.
Immunity is conferred by the Norris-LaGuardia Act § 4, 29 U.S.C. § 104:
Ҥ 104. Enumeration of specific acts not subject to restraining orders or injunctions
“No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of any labor dispute . from doing, whether singly or in concert, any of the following acts:
* * * *
“(b) Becoming or remaining a member of any labor organization or of any employer organization, . . . ”
Also under the Clayton Act, § 6, 15 U.S.C. § 17:
“17. Antitrust laws not applicable to labor organizations.
“The labor of a human being is not a commodity or article of commerce.