Affirmed.
Judges. McGEE and ELMORE concur.. Taxpayer’s reliance, therefore, upon cases such as In re Southern Railway, 313 N.C. 177, 328 S.E.2d 235 (1985), In re Appeal of Greensboro Office Partnership, 72 N.C. App. 635, 325 S.E.2d 24 (1985), rev. denied, 313 N.C. 602, 330 S.E.2d 610 (1985), and In re Pine Raleigh Corp., 258 N.C. 398, 128 S.E.2d 855 (1963), is misplaced. These cases establish that, for purposes of N.C. Gen. Stat. § 105-283, property should be valued at market value or “the price ... at which the property would change hands between a willing and financially able buyer and a willing seller, neither being under any compulsion to buy or to sell and both having reasonable knowledge of all the uses to which the property is adapted and for which it is capable of being used[.]” As distinguished by Belk-Broome, where an operating agreement is a market standard such that it affects the price a willing buyer would pay a willing seller, it is appropriate to consider the terms of such agreement.