Riordan v. Babcock & Wilcox Co.
[…] II.

Plaintiff alleges that we may assert personal jurisdiction over Alpha Press on the basis of the Pennsylvania long arm statute. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 5322(b). That section authorizes exercise of personal jurisdiction “to the fullest extent allowed under the Constitution of the United States ... based on the most minimum contact with the Commonwealth allowed under the Constitution of the United States.”

“The Constitutional touchstone of the determination whether an exercise of personal jurisdiction comports with due process ‘remains whether the defendant purposefully established minimum contacts in the forum state.’ ” Asahi Metal Industry Co. v.