In re Appeal of McLamb
[…] . The section of the manual describing the “2009 Cash Rent Study” states that “[t]o ensure respondent confidentiality and provide more statistical reliability, counties and districts with fewer than 10 reports are not published individually, but are included in aggregate totals.”

. The manual states that “Net Present Values were divided by a capitalization rate of 9.00% to produce the Forestland Schedule.” See N.C. Gen. Stat. § 105-277.7(c)(3) (requiring that “[t]he capitalization rate for forestland shall be nine percent (9%).”).

. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 105-277.7(c)(2) requires the Board to obtain “recommended net income ranges for forestland . .. [from] the Forestry Section of the North Carolina Cooperative Extension Service.” The manual states that the Forestry Section in its procedure for making a forestry schedule and forestry income considered individual factors such as soil productivity, “indicatory tree species (or stand type) [,] ” average stand establishment, annual management costs, average rotation length,