In re Appeal of McLamb
[…] AFFIRMED.

Judges BRYANT and CALABRIA concur.

. N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 105-277.2,105-277.3 and 105-277.4 set forth the qualifications and application process for present-use assessments.

. The Sampson County present-use SOV makes no mention of “horticultural” land, but apparently treats any land that would be classified as “horticultural land[,]” as defined by N.C. Gen. Stat. §§ 105-277.2(3) and 105-277.3(a)(2), as “agricultural” land for purposes of the present-use SOV. Petitioner raises no argument regarding this substituted designation.

. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 105-317(a)(l) states that “[i]n determining the true value of land, to consider as to each tract, parcel, or lot separately listed at least its advantages and disadvantages as to location; zoning; quality of soil; waterpower; water privileges; dedication as a nature preserve; conservation or preservation agreements; mineral, quarry, or other valuable deposits; fertility; adaptability for agricultural, timber-producing, commercial, industrial, or other uses; past income; probable future income; and any other factors that may affect its value except growing crops of a seasonal or annual nature.”

. N.C. Gen. Stat. § 105-317(b)(l) in pertinent part, states “[i]n preparation for each revaluation of real property required by G.S. 105-286, it shall be the duty of the assessor to see that: (1) Uniform schedules of values, standards, and rules to be used in appraising real property at its true value and at its present-use value are prepared and are sufficiently detailed to enable those making appraisals to adhere to them in appraising real property.”

. The manual states that “Rents were divided by a capitalization rate of 6.5% to produce the Agricultural Schedule.” See N.C. Gen.