Id. at 528, 189 S.E.2d at 268. We disagree and believe Security Mills is distinguishable from this case in three ways: (1) this is a suit brought by a national bank, not against a national bank; (2) 12 U.S.C. § 94 was amended subsequent to the Court’s opinion in Security Mills, and the language in the former legislation stating that “[a]ctions and proceedings against any association under this chapter may be had ... in the county or city in which said association is locatedf,]” 12 U.S.C. § 94 (1972), was modified to provide that “[a]ny action or proceeding against a national banking association for which the Federal Deposit Insurance Corporation has been appointed receiver . . . shall be brought in the *655district or territorial court of the United States held within the district in which that association’s principal place of business is located... [,]” 12 U.S.C. § 94 (2011); and (3) there is no evidence of record that Plaintiff is in receivership. For the foregoing reasons, we believe Security Mills does not control in this case, and 12 U.S.C. § 94 does not govern the determination of proper venue.