We believe this holding is not controlling on the question of where venue is proper in cases involving corporations created by and organized under an act of Congress. Creation and organization of a corporation by an act of Congress does not preclude such corporation from being a “foreign corporation” as recognized by N.C. Gen. Stat. § 1-80, which expressly includes “a corporation created by or under the law of any other . . . governmentf.]” Id. Plaintiff is a corporation created by the National Bank Act, which was enacted by Congress, a branch of the Federal Government. Plaintiff is therefore a corporation “created by or under the law of any other . . . government[.]” N.C. Gen.