Background
[…] (Emphasis added.) Thus, the trial court “related the findings to a conclusion of law that specifically set forth the basis for ceasing reunification efforts under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-507(b)[,]” In re I.R.C., _ N.C. App. at _, 714 S.E.2d at 498, and respondent-mother’s argument is overruled.
III. Visitation Plan
Respondent-father argues, and GAL agrees, that the trial court failed to adopt a proper visitation plan in accordance with N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c) as the plan provided in the disposition order does not sufficiently set forth the time, place, or conditions of respondent-father’s visitation with Penny. We agree.
Pursuant to the Juvenile Code, “[a]ny dispositional order . . . under which the juvenile’s placement is continued outside the home shall provide for appropriate visitation as may be in the best interests of the juvenile and consistent with the juvenile’s health and safety.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 7B-905(c) (2009). “An appropriate visitation plan must provide for a minimum outline of visitation, such *544as the time, place, and conditions under which visitation may be exercised.” In re E.C., 174 N.C. App. 517, 523, 621 S.E.2d 647, 652 (2005).