P. 28(a), (b)(6), or which are not determinative in light of. our disposition of other issues on appeal.
Affirmed.
Judges ELMORE and HUNTER, JR. concur.. Defendant’s middle name appears in the record as “Geovani,” “Deovani,” and “Giovani.” Because the captions of the court’s orders for File Nos. 12 CVS 30 and 12 CVS 201, from which the parties appeal, indicate that defendant’s middle name is “Giovani,” we use the same appellation here.
. At the time that the Bondsmen and International filed their motions to set aside the bond forfeiture notices in July 2009, N.C.G.S. § 15A-544.5(d)(4) provided that “the clerk shall enter an order setting aside the forfeiture” “[i]f neither the district attorney nor the board of education has filed a written objection to the motion by the tenth day after the motion is served.” N.C. Gen. Stat. § 15A-544.5(d)(4) (2007) (emphasis added). However, this provision has since been amended to provide that a forfeiture shall be set aside if neither the district attorney nor the board of education has filed a written objection “by the twentieth day” after the motion is served.