Applicable if Principal BUYS on commission or as a dealer,
[…] . Southeastern accepted a note from Baker covering the adjusted price of its sale. The district court refused to distinguish this arrangement from the remaining open accounts for purposes of this litigation. That issue was not appealed.
. [1958] U.S. Code Cong. & Ad. News, p. 5213.
. See United States v. Wehrheim, 332 F.2d 469 (8th Cir. 1964); Arnold Livestock Sales Co. v. Pearson, 383 F.Supp. 1319 (D.Neb.1974).
. [1958] U.S. Code Cong. & Ad. News, pp. 5215, 5216.
. Bowman v. United States Dep’t of Agriculture, 363 F.2d 81 (5th Cir. 1966).
. 9 C.F.R. § 201.29(b) (1976) provides:
Every . . dealer buying for his own account or for the accounts of others shall file and maintain a bond to secure the performance of his buying obligations