International Paper Co. v. Whitson
[…] (a) the performance of the obligations assumed by the Contractor under said Construction Contract;
(b) the completion of said project in accordance with the drawings and specifications referred to in said Construction Contract, free and clear of any liens, claims or encumbrances whatsoever, except for the lien of the insured Mortgage;
(c) the satisfaction of any loss, damage or expense which the Owner or Lender may suffer or sustain through the failure of the Contractor to fulfill all obligations assumed under said Construction Contract.

. 12 U.S.C. § 1713(g) provides, in pertinent part:

(g) Payment of insurance after default.— The failure of the mortgagor to make any payment due under or provided to be paid by the terms of a mortgage insured under this section shall be considered a default under such mortgage and, if such default continues for a period of thirty days, the mortgagee shall be entitled to receive the benefits of the insurance as hereinafter provided, upon assignment, transfer, and delivery to the Secretary, within a period and in accordance with rules and regulations to be prescribed by the Secretary of (1) all rights and interests arising under the mortgage so in default; (2) all claims of the mortgagee against the mortgagor or others, arising out of the mortgage transactions; (3) all policies of title or other insurance or surety bonds or other guaranties and any and all claims thereunder; (4) any balance of the mortgage loan not advanced to the mortgagor; (5) any cash or property held by the mortgagee, or to which it is entitled, as deposits made for the account of the mortgagor and which have not *1139been applied in reduction of the principal of the mortgage indebtedness; and (6) all records, documents, books, papers, and accounts relating to the mortgage transaction.