The following critical portion of the Division’s opinion below which dealt with
[…] While a decision was pending these actions were transferred to the Tax Court pursuant to N.J.S.A. 2A:3A-26.
Township argues that the taxpayers had a final adjudication of their 1972 and 1973 claims in the Division. The Division denied the claims, which decisions were affirmed by the Appel*212late Division of the Superior Court. The central issue in the prior action concerned the requisite income requirements found in N.J.S.A. 54:4-23.5, which states in pertinent part:
Land, 5 acres in area, shall be deemed to be actively devoted to agricultural or horticultural use when the gross sales of agricultural or horticultural products produced thereon together with any payments received under a soil conservation program have averaged at least $500 per year during the two year period immediately preceding the tax year in issue, or there is clear evidence of anticipated yearly gross sales and such payments amounting to at least $500 within a reasonable period of time.. . 1
The following critical portion of the Division’s opinion below which dealt with the income requirement, serves as a foundation for the instant motion:
I find that the income to this land during the pertinent years was as follows: