Ligon Specialized Hauler, Inc. v. Interstate Commerce Commission
[…] This proposed regulation was adopted with no substantive modifications in 49 C.F.R. § 1067.3.

. 28 U.S.C. § 2321(a) provides:

Except as otherwise provided by an Act of Congress, a proceeding to enjoin or suspend, in whole or in part, a rule, regulation, or order of the Interstate Commerce Commission shall be brought in the court of appeals as provided by and in the manner prescribed in chapter 158 of this title.

28 U.S.C. § 2342(5) provides:

The court of appeals has exclusive jurisdiction to enjoin, set aside, suspend (in whole or in part), or to determine the validity of- — •
(5) all rules, regulations, or final orders of the Interstate Commerce Commission made reviewable by section 2321 of this title. Jurisdiction is invoked by filing a petition as provided by section 2344 of this title.

. The ICC does not argue here, as it did in NAVL II, that the flagging practice is a matter “committed to agency discretion by law.” 5 U.S.C. § 701(a). That argument was properly rejected in NAVL II, supra, 412 F.Supp. at 793.