With respect to Trox
[…] The district court rejected Troxler’s first contention, but upheld its constitutional challenges.
With respect to Troxler’s first contention, we note, as did the district court, that under Section 1265 “banned hazardous substances” are liable to seizure by process pursuant to a libel of information, and that an article may be a “banned hazardous substance” under either Section 1261(q)(l)(A) or Section 1261(q)(1)(B). Section 1261(q)(1)(A), upon which the Commission relied in this case, defines a “banned hazardous substance” to be “any toy, or other article intended for use by children, which is a hazardous substance, or which bears or contains a hazardous substance in such manner as to be susceptible of access by a child to whom such toy or other article is entrusted.” A “hazardous substance” is defined in Section 1261(f)(1) in pertinent part as follows: