United Steelworkers of America v. Fort Pitt Steel Casting
[…] The Company will advance the premiums for coverage during such 30 days. At the end of that 30-day period, premium payments will cease unless during such 30-day period the Union or the employees have made arrangements satisfactory to the Company to continue the premium payments. Sickness and accident coverage will cease immediately except for claims which preceded the strike. .

. 29 U.S.C. § 104(c).

. 29 U.S.C. § 104(a). This section states that “No court of the United States shall have jurisdiction to issue any temporary or permanent injunction in any case involving or growing out of any labor dispute to prohibit any person . . from . [cjeasing or refusing to perform any work or to remain in any relation of employment”.