H.R.Rep.No.95-1474, 95th Cong., 2d Sess. 86 (1978), reprinted in [1978] U.S.Code Cong. & Admin.News at 1685.
. The EPA also argues that “[t]he Congressional intent not to judge the EPA April 18 determination or rescind any of EPA’s environmental responsibilities” is found in new section 21(d) of the OCSLA, 43 U.S.C.A. § 1347(d) (West Supp.1979). Section 21 pertains to safety and health regulations; subsection (d) states in part that “[n]othing in this subchapter shall affect ... the authority provided by law to the Administrator of the Environmental Protection Agency for the protection of the environment.” Apart from the problem that this language provides no better resolution of the question than- that quoted supra, the context and history of this clause show it did not arise from any concern over the EPA April 18 determination.
. The remarks stated in part:
Mr. Muskie.