See Dandridge v. Williams, 397 U.S. 471,485-87, 90 S.Ct. 1153, 25 L.Ed.2d 491 (1970).
We agree with the district court and affirm on the basis of its opinion. 478 F.Supp. 1036 (D.Neb.1979). We also terminate forthwith the stay order entered by the district court on September 26, 1979, and extended by this court on October 1, 1979, which served temporarily to prohibit any prosecution of the members of the Association for violations of Neb.Rev.Stat. § 2-1221.
Affirmed.
. Neb.Rev.Stat. § 2-1221 (1978 Supp.) provides as follows:
Whoever for a fee, directly or indirectly, accepts anything of value to be wagered or to be transmitted or delivered for wager in any parimutuel or certificate system of wagering on horse races, or for a fee delivers anything of value which has been received outside of the enclosure of a race track holding a race meet licensed under Chapter 2, article 12, to be placed as wagers in the pari-mutuel pool or certificate system of wagering on horse racing within such enclosure shall be guilty of a Class II misdemeanor.
. 478 F.Supp. 1036 (D.Neb.1979).