. Section 4(k) states:
“School” means a building where persons regularly assemble for the purpose of instruction or education together with the playgrounds, dormitories, stadiums, and other structures or grounds used in conjunction therewith;
Section 4(J) states:
“Sexually oriented commercial enterprise” means a massage parlor, nude studio, modeling studio, love parlor and any other similar commercial enterprise whose major business is the offering of a service which is intended to provide sexual stimulation or sexual gratification to the customers.
. Texas Penal Code § 43.02 reads in part:
(a) A person commits an offense if he knowingly:
(1) offers to engage, agrees to engage, or engages in sexual conduct for a fee; or
(2) solicits another in a public place to engage with him in sexual conduct for hire.
. The court apparently found no merit in the other arguments of the plaintiffs. The order states that the enabling act is constitutional, and cites an opinion holding that the Harris County massage parlor regulations are a constitutional exercise of the police power. See Magdalene Harper v.