De Jong Packing Co. v. United States Department of Agriculture
[…] 2. Conducting any of its operations relating to the purchase of livestock in commerce jointly or in combination with any other packer or livestock buyer, or furnishing any information of such buying operations to any other packer or livestock buyer.
3. Failing to pay, when due, the full purchase price of livestock purchased in commerce.
This order shall become effective as to each respondent on the first day after service upon such respondent.”

. 7 U.S.C. § 208(b) (Supp.1979) provides in part:

“It shall be the responsibility and right of every stockyard owner to manage and regulate his stockyard in a just, reasonable, and nondiscriminatory manner, to prescribe rules and regulations and to require those persons engaging in or attempting to engage in the purchase, sale, or solicitation of livestock at such stockyard to conduct their operations in a manner which will foster, preserve, or insure an efficient, competitive public market.”

. As to this letter, the administrative law judge stated in his initial decision:

“The obvious tenor of the document is threatening and coercive. * * * The meaning of the document was not unclear to the recipient markets.