Lukens Steel Co. v. Klutznick
[…] Each side to bear its own costs.

. Report of The Office of Technology Assessment on the American steel industry released July 1, 1980. See N.Y. Times, July 2, 1980, D-l.

. “Redevelopment areas” are designated in accordance with formulae set forth in sections 401-402 of PWEDA, 42 U.S.C. §§ 3161-3162 to assure that PWEDA funds reach areas of economic distress. Phoenix’s plant facilities are located in such an area.

. Section 202(b)(4) of PWEDA, (42 U.S.C. § 3142(b)(4)), provides: “No loan or guarantee shall be extended hereunder unless the financial assistance applied for is not otherwise available from private lenders or from other Federal agencies . .

. There are other projects under the EDA grant which are not under challenge. On July 2, 1979, Assistant Secretary of Commerce for Economic Development Hall, approved a 90% guarantee of $10,000,000 in capital loans to be made by private lenders.