The contracts were substantially the same and each contained a Paragraph 10 which provided, inter alia :
[…] Reversed and remanded for further proceedings consistent herewith.
. Our conclusion is, we believe, bolstered by the general language contained in § 7-26-4(A) N.M.S.A.1978; “Unless otherwise provided in this section, the ‘taxable event’ is the severance of a natural resource whose taxable value is determined under Subsections B, C, D and E of this section;” when contrasted with the specific language dealing with severance of uranium found in § 7-26-7 N.M.S.A.1978. See supra.