(Dissenting):
[…] However, where (as here) Congress has specifically enumerated the persons for whose benefit the statute has been enacted (i. e., the public, producers, consumers, shippers, dealers, millers and hedgers) but has studiously omitted speculators, we may reasonably infer that Congress did not intend to include speculators among the benefited group.
. Some of the plaintiffs here also allege that the defendant brokers have violated § 4a of the Act, 7 U.S.C. § 6a. Section 4a states in relevant part that “Excessive speculation in any commodity under contracts of sale of such commodity for future delivery ... causing sudden or unreasonable fluctuations or unwarranted changes in the price of such commodity, is an undue and unnecessary burden on interstate commerce in such commodity" and authorizes *338the CFTC to fix quantitative limits on trading “for the purpose of diminishing, eliminating, or preventing such burden. ...” (Emphasis added).