Adams v. New Jersey Brewery Employees' Pension Trust Fund, Local Union 843
[…] We affirm on all other grounds and remand for the reasons stated herein.

. Chock Full O’Nuts Corporation (the corporate parent of now-bankrupt defendant Rhein-gold Breweries, Inc.) and the class action plaintiffs, Bruno Michota, et al., joined in this petition before it was granted.

. The Employee Retirement Income Security Act (“ERISA”), §§ 4001-4082, 29 U.S.C. §§ 1301-1381 (1976), establishes a comprehensive plan for the payment of pension funds by a government corporation (PBGC) when the underlying Plan has been terminated.

. ERISA § 4022, 29 U.S.C. § 1322 (1976) provides:

Subject to the limitations contained in subsection (b) of this section, the corporation shall guarantee the payment of all nonforfei-table benefits....

. Hoffman Beverage Company and G. Krueger Brewing Company were also signatory employers. Both withdrew from the Trust. Neither employer is involved in this litigation.

. 29 U.S.C. § 186(c)(5) (1976).