Pueblo Aircraft Service, Inc. v. City of Pueblo
[…] PUEBLO MEMORIAL AIRPORT is the largest facility for refueling aircraft along the route of V-244 between Salina, Kansas and San Francisco, California. V-244 is a major air route connecting San Francisco with the Eastern United States.

[R„ Vol. I, pp. 1, 2],

WE AFFIRM.

. 15 U.S.C.A. § 1 provides in pertinent part: “Every contract, combination in the form of a trust or otherwise, or conspiracy, in restraint of trade or commerce among the several States, ... is declared to be illegal.”

. 15 U.S.C.A. § 14 provides in pertinent part: “It shall be unlawful for any person engaged in commerce ... to lease or make a sale or contract for sale of goods, wares, merchandise, *806machinery, supplies, or other commodities ... for use, consumption, or resale within the United States ... or fix a price charged therefor, or discount from, or rebate upon, such price, on the condition, agreement, or understanding that the lessee or purchaser thereof shall not use or deal in the goods, wares, merchandise, machinery, supplies, or other commodities of a competitor or competitors of the lessor or seller, where the effect of such lease, sale, or contract for sale or such condition, agreement, or understanding may be to substantially lessen competition or tend to create a monopoly in any line of commerce.”