United States v. Henry
[…] The judgment of the lower court is AFFIRMED.

. 18 U.S.C. § 371 states in relevant part:

“If two or more persons conspire either to commit any offense against the United States, or to defraud the United States, or any agency thereof in any manner or for any purpose, and one or more of such persons do any act to effect the object of the conspiracy, each shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than five years, or both.”

. 18 U.S.C. § 111 reads as follows:

“Whoever forcibly assaults, resists, opposes, impedes, intimidates, or interferes with any person designated in section 1114 of this title while engaged in or on account of the performance of his official duties, shall be fined not more than $5,000 or imprisoned not more than three years, or both.
“Whoever, in the commission of any such acts uses a deadly or dangerous weapon, shall be fined not more than $10,000 or imprisoned not more than ten years, or both.”

The persons designated in 18 U.S.C. § 1114 included “any officer or employee of the Federal Bureau of Investigation of the Department of Justice.”

18 U.S.C. § 2 is the aiding and abetting statute.

. 18 U.S.C. § 924(c)(1) reads as follows:

“Whoever—