Continental Illinois National Bank & Trust Co. v. Washington
[…] Our disposition makes it unnecessary to address other grounds urged by plaintiffs in support of the district court’s decision. The judgment of the district court is AFFIRMED.

. Morgan Guaranty Trust Company of New York is bond fund trustee for bondholders of Project 1. Continental Illinois National Bank and Trust Company of Chicago is trustee for bondholders of Project 2. Seattle-First National Bank is trustee for bondholders of Project 3.

. WPPSS was created in 1957 pursuant to Wash.Rev.Code § 43.52.360 which provides, in part:

Any two or more cities or public utility districts or combinations thereof may form an operating agency (herein sometimes called joint operating agency) for the purpose of acquiring, constructing, operating and owning plants, systems and other facilities and extensions thereof, for the generation and/or transmission of electric energy and power. Each such agency shall be a municipal corporation of the state of Washington with the right to sue and be sued in its own name.

. There is also an ownership agreement for project Number 3.

. “Prudent Utility Practice” is defined in the project agreements as: