Circuit Judge.
[…] Section 7.83(c)(3) is a proper attempt to protect the ONSR against over-commercialization by controlling canoe traffic.
While admitting that its members are subject to the Park Service’s regulatory power, the Association argues that § 7.83(c)(3) as drafted does not apply to them, and that the government should be estopped to enforce the regulation because of its acquiescence in the two Williams decisions described above.
A. Applicability of regulation
Under § 7.83(c)(3), the Park Service has prohibited “[t]he delivery or retrieval within the boundaries of Ozark National Scenic Riverways” of rented watercraft without a permit.