LEGAL STANDARD OF REVIEW
[…] MTO 2001-07 Section 5(20). Accordingly, Count Three of the First Amended Complaint must be dismissed due to a lack of *331subject matter jurisdiction since there has been no waiver of sovereign immunity.
COUNTS FOUR AND FIVE—INDIAN CIVIL RIGHTS ACT (ICRA) DENIAL OF DUE PROCESS AND EQUAL PROTECTION
In Counts Four and Five, respectively, plaintiffs allege a denial of due process and equal protection of law under the Indian Civil Rights Act(ICRA), 25 U.S.C. Sec. 1302(8), which prorides:
“No Indian tribe in exercising powers of self-government shall: (8) deny to any person within its jurisdiction the equal protection of its laws or deprive any person of liberty or property without due process of law.”
Defendants argue that nowhere in the plaintiffs’ First Amended Complaint are there allegations that they have either a liberty or property interest affected by the claimed failure to comply with TERO requirements.